Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 70B, 70, 70A, 70S

Plymouth (Royal Parade) to Portwrinkle/Insworke, via City College, Torpoint Ferry, Great Park and Crafthole
  • Stoke village Fun day Sunday 21st July 0700-1900

    18th - 21st Jul 2024

    #PCB34 #PCB70
    Due to Stoke village Fun Day on Sunday 21st July 0700-1900
    Buses from Milehouse Road will operate via Molesworth Road, Wilton Street to Devonport Road to Albert Road. Buses from Albert Road will follow the reverse of this diversion.

  • Diversion on 5

    14th - 24th Jul 2024

    Due to a Road Closure on Furzehatt Road the following services #PCCB5 from Stentaway Road/Church Road will need to turn left into Horn Cross Road and service Broadway East
    and run direct to Stanborough Road. We are sorry for any inconvenience that this might cause.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 70AService 70AService 70AService 70AService 70AService 70Service 70AService 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70BService 70Service 70Service 70SService 70AService 70Service 70BService 70Service 70BService 70BService 70BService 70
Torpoint, Community College 15:30 15:30 15:30
Royal Parade 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:55 21:25 22:55
Railway Station, Saltash Road 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:59 21:29 22:59
Milehouse, Alma Road 05:27 05:57 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:27 18:27 20:02 21:32 23:02
Milehouse Road East 05:27 05:57 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:27 18:27 20:02 21:32 23:02
Stoke Village 05:30 06:00 06:00 06:30 06:50 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:29 20:04 21:34 23:04
Ferry Road 05:35 06:05 06:05 06:35 06:55 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:35 18:34 20:09 21:39 23:09
Torpoint, Ferry Shop 05:54 06:24 06:24 06:54 07:14 08:24 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:59 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Trevol Road, Roeselare Avenue 05:57 06:27 06:27 06:57 07:17 08:27 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:32 15:42 16:52 18:02 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Goad Avenue, Murdock Road 08:29 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:05 18:59 20:29 21:59 23:29
Trevithick Avenue, Kynance Close 08:31 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:08 19:01 20:31 22:01 23:31
Trevol HMS Raleigh 06:00 06:30 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:36 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:57 15:00 15:36 16:00 17:10 18:20 19:06 20:36 22:06 23:36
Antony, The Carew Arms 14:00 17:13 19:09 20:39 22:09
Sheviock, Church 14:04 17:17 19:13 20:43 22:13
Crafthole, Kimberley Foster Close 14:08 17:21 19:16 20:46 22:16
Antony, The Carew Arms 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:23 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:36 15:36 15:39 16:03 18:23
Tregantle Fort 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:14 15:40 15:40 15:43 16:07 17:27 18:27 19:20 20:50
Whitsand Bay, Holiday Park 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:22 15:48 16:15 17:35 18:35 19:26 20:56
Cawsand, Triangle 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:45 08:27 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:32 15:57 16:25 17:45 18:45 19:34 21:04
KIngsand, Coombe Park 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:47 08:29 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:34 15:59 16:27 17:47 18:47 19:36 21:06
Millbrook, opp Garage 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:35 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:41 15:49 16:34 17:54 18:54 19:41 21:11
Insworke Millpool Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:57 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:44 15:53 16:37 17:57 18:57 19:43 21:13
Millbrook The Parade 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:00 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:47 15:52 16:40 18:00 19:00
Cremyll Edgcumbe Arms 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:10 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:57 16:06 16:01 16:50 18:10 19:10

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares