Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 70, 70A, 70B

Plymouth (Royal Parade) to Cremyll, via City College, Torpoint Ferry, Cawsand and Millbrook

Disruptions affecting this line

Goad Avenue/Great Park roadworks

4th - 22nd Aug 2022

  • Affected routes:
  • 70
  • 70A
  • 75A

#PCB70 #PCB70A #TFC75A Goad Avenue/Trevithick Avenue are closed for resurfacing 0730-1730 Wednesday 10th August -Friday 12th August, Monday 15th August -Friday 19th August, Monday 22nd August. During these times buses will not serve Great Park only Trevol Road.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70AService 70Service 70AService 70Service 70AService 70BService 70BService 70BService 70B
Royal Parade 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:55 21:25 22:55
Railway Station, Saltash Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:59 21:29 22:59
Milehouse, Alma Road 05:27 05:57 05:57 06:47 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32 20:02 21:32 23:02
Stoke Village 05:30 06:00 06:00 06:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Ferry Road 05:35 06:05 06:05 06:55 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:39 20:09 21:39 23:09
Torpoint, Ferry Shop 05:54 06:24 06:24 07:14 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Trevol Road, Roeselare Avenue 05:57 06:27 06:27 07:17 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Goad Avenue, Murdock Road 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:29 21:59 23:29
Trevithick Avenue, Kynance Close 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:31 22:01 23:31
Trevol HMS Raleigh 06:00 06:30 06:30 07:20 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:36 22:06 23:36
Antony, The Carew Arms 19:09 20:39 22:09
Sheviock, Church 19:13 20:43 22:13
Crafthole, Kimberley Foster Close 19:16 20:46 22:16
Antony, The Carew Arms 06:03 06:33 07:23 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:09 17:09 18:09
Tregantle Fort 06:06 06:36 07:27 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:20 20:50
Whitsand Bay, Holiday Park 06:14 06:44 07:35 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:26 20:56
Cawsand, Triangle 06:22 06:52 07:45 08:27 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:31 16:55 17:31 17:55 18:31 19:34 21:04
KIngsand, Coombe Park 06:24 06:54 07:47 08:29 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:33 16:57 17:33 17:57 18:33 19:36 21:06
Millbrook opp Garage 06:29 06:59 07:54 08:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:40 17:04 17:40 18:04 18:40 19:41 21:11
Insworke Millpool Road 06:31 07:01 07:57 08:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:43 17:07 17:43 18:07 18:43 19:43 21:13
Millbrook The Parade 06:33 07:03 08:00 08:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:46 17:10 17:46 18:10 18:46
Cremyll Edgcumbe Arms 06:43 07:13 08:10 08:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:56 17:20 17:56 18:20 18:56

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares