Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 12, 12A

Plymouth to Bude, via Saltash, St Mellion, Callington, Stoke Climsland, Launceston and Whitstone

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 12Service 12Service 12AService 12Service 12Service 12AService 12Service 12Service 12Service 12AService 12Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12Service 12
Royal Parade 05:00 06:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10 21:10 23:10
Railway Station, Saltash Road 05:04 06:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14 21:14 23:13
Milehouse, Alma Road 05:07 06:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:17 21:17 23:16
St Budeaux, Square 05:14 06:14 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:24 21:24 23:21
Saltash, Fore Street 05:19 06:19 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 15:21 16:12 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:29 21:29 23:26
Callington Road, shops 05:22 06:22 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:15 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:32 21:32 23:29
Gilston Road Junction 05:24 06:24 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 16:17 16:31 17:31 18:29 19:34 21:34 23:30
Carkeel, Dirty Lane 05:27 06:27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:21 16:35 17:35 18:32 19:37 21:37 23:32
Hatt Bus Shelter 05:30 06:30 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:25 16:39 17:39 18:35 19:40 21:40 23:34
St Mellion, Coryton Arms 05:35 06:35 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:30 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:45 21:45 23:39
ST DOMINICK School 09:47 11:47 16:38
Ashton Post Box 09:50 11:50 16:41
Tavistock Road, opp Ginsters 05:42 06:42
Callington, New Road 05:50 06:50 09:56 10:50 11:56 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:46 16:55 17:55 18:48 19:53 21:53 23:46
Kelly Bray Post Office 05:54 06:54 10:00 10:54 12:00 12:54 13:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:52 19:57 21:57 23:49
Stoke Climsland, Recreation Ground 06:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 18:57 20:02 22:02 23:53
Treburley, Springer Spaniel 06:02 07:06 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:11 18:12 19:04 20:09 22:09 23:58
Launceston, outside Tesco 06:09 07:14 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:19 18:20 19:11 20:16 22:16 00:05
Launceston Westgate St opp shelter 06:14 10:23 12:23 19:16 20:21 22:21
Launceston Westgate St Shelter 07:22 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:35 18:30 00:10
Newport Industrial Estate 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:38 18:33
St Stephens, Legion Houses 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:41 18:36
Yeolmbridge, Yeolm Bridge 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:43 18:38
Whitstone, Bus Shelter 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:58 18:53
Jewell's Cross Garage 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:04 18:59
Red Post 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 18:07 19:02
Hillhead, Berkeley Close 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:13 19:08
Budehaven School 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:16 19:11
Berries Avenue, Playground 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:17 19:12
Bude, The Strand 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:22 19:17

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares