Pomphlett, Sugar Mill, SE-bound service updates

Showing only service updates for Pomphlett, Sugar Mill, SE-bound.

Show all service updates

These may affect your journey

SERVICE 21A

Today 05:35

Due to a issue with the bus, the #21A at 0520 from Steer Park has been delayed. Apologies for any inconvenience.

Temporary timetable changes [Updated 19th Jan]

19th - 30th Jan

Owing to critical resourcing difficulties, some services on multiple routes have been removed until further notice. We have actively attempted to balance the level of disruption avoid disrupting certain areas more than others.

These disrupted services are listed on our service updates page.

The temporary changes will be evaluated continuously and we thank you for your patience with us. #BeKind

Temporary timetable - 5/5A (until at least 30th Jan 2022)

4th - 30th Jan

Due to critical operational difficulties, services have been temporarily removed from the timetable on #PCB5 #PCB5A .

Changes have been made across the network, affecting services lesser used by customers on routes.

MONDAY-FRIDAY
Services removed are as follows:
07:05 #5A City-Staddiscombe & Elburton
07:35 #5A Elburton & Staddiscombe-City-Saltash
08:40 #5 Saltash-City-Elburton
09:55 #5 Elburton-City
10:35 #5A City-Staddiscombe & Elburton
11:05 #5A Elburton & Staddiscombe-City
13:05 #5A City-Staddiscombe & Elburton
13:35 #5A Elburton & Staddiscombe-City-Saltash
14:40 #5 Saltash-City-Elburton
15:55 #5 Elburton-City
15:55 #5 City-Saltash
16:05 #5 Saltash-City

SATURDAY
Services removed are as follows:
11:05 #5A City-Staddiscombe & Elburton
11:35 #5A Elburton & Staddiscombe-City-Saltash
12:40 #5 Saltash-City-Elburton
13:55 #5 Elburton-City
14:35 #5A City-Staddiscombe & Elburton
15:05 #5A Elburton & Staddiscombe-City
15:35 #5A City-Saltash
16:10 #5 Saltash-City-Elburton
16:35 #5A City-Staddiscombe & Elburton
17:05 #5A Elburton & Staddiscombe-City-Saltash
17:25 #5 Elburton-City
18:10 #5A Saltash-City-Staddiscombe & Elburton
19:18 #5A Elburton & Staddiscombe-City

We apologise for any inconvenience these temporary changes may cause. #BeKIND