Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 60, 61

Royal Parade to Transit Way via Milehouse Park and Ride, Honicknowle and Eggbuckland
  • Bus Stop Changes -North Hill, University

    12th Jan 2024 - 28th Feb 2024

    Stop Changes North Hill -University.
    U2 Bus stop services #PCB35 #PCB35A #PCB41 #PCB48S -School times services.
    U4 Bus Stop services #PCB8 #PCB9 #PCB20A #PCB20B #PCB27 #PCB42 #PCB42A #PCB42B #PCB42C #PCB44 #PCB61
    U1 and U3 bus stops have been removed.
    Until further notice.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60Service 60
Royal Parade 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:30 20:30 22:30
Milehouse, Park & Ride 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:39 20:38 22:38
Peverell, Cherry Tree 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:40 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:08 18:43 20:41 22:41
Springhill 20:42 22:42
St Pancras Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:12 08:43 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:57 16:27 17:06 17:46 18:10 18:45
All Saints C of E Academy 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:16 08:46 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:01 16:31 17:10 17:50 18:13 18:48 20:44 22:44
Brake Farm, Sheridan Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:20 08:50 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:35 17:14 17:54 18:17 18:52
Stirling House 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:27 08:57 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:12 16:42 17:21 18:01 18:24 18:59 20:47 22:47
West Park Shops 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:30 09:00 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:15 16:45 17:24 18:04 18:27 19:02 20:50 22:50
Transit Way, Shopping Centre 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:43 09:09 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:28 16:58 17:39 18:19 18:37 19:12 20:56 22:56
Crownhill High Level 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:50 09:15 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:25 18:42 19:17 21:01 23:01
Charfield Drive, Huxham Close 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:54 09:19 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:29 18:46 19:21 21:03 23:03
Culver Way, Westcott Close 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:56 09:21 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:41 17:11 17:51 18:31 18:48 19:23 21:05 23:05
Deer Park, Mersey Close 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:02 09:27 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:37 18:54 19:29
Henders Corner Rosevean Gdns 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:13 09:38 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:58 17:28 18:06 18:46 19:01 19:36 21:14 23:14
Mutley Plain 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:19 09:44 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:04 17:34 18:10 18:50 19:05 19:40 21:17 23:17
Mayflower Street 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:24 09:49 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:09 17:39 18:15 18:55 19:10 19:45 21:21 23:21
Royal Parade 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:30 09:55 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:15 17:45 18:20 19:00 19:15 19:50 21:25 23:25

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares