Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 59

Plymouth to George Junction & Derriford, via Plympton, Sparkwell, Cornwood and Bickleigh
  • Bus Stop Changes -North Hill, University

    12th Jan 2024 - 28th Feb 2024

    Stop Changes North Hill -University.
    U2 Bus stop services #PCB35 #PCB35A #PCB41 #PCB48S -School times services.
    U4 Bus Stop services #PCB8 #PCB9 #PCB20A #PCB20B #PCB27 #PCB42 #PCB42A #PCB42B #PCB42C #PCB44 #PCB61
    U1 and U3 bus stops have been removed.
    Until further notice.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 59Service 59Service 59Service 59
Royal Parade 08:10 11:10 14:10 17:25
Prince Rock, Higher Stert Terrace 08:16 11:16 14:16 17:31
Marsh Mills, Crabtree 08:21 11:21 14:21 17:36
Merafield, Amados Drive 08:29 11:29 14:29 17:44
Plympton Old Priory Junior School 08:35 11:35 14:35 17:50
Compass Drive, Birchwood Gardens 08:41 11:41 14:41 17:56
Hemerdon Cross 08:45 11:45 14:45 18:00
Sparkwell, Birchlands View 08:53 11:53 14:53 18:08
Lutton, Square 08:58 11:58 14:58 18:13
Cornwood, Crossways 09:01 12:01 15:01 18:16
Lee Moor, Clearview 09:09 12:09 15:09 18:24
Wotter, Church 09:14 12:14 15:14 18:29
Shaugh Prior, White Thorn Inn 09:19 12:19 15:19 18:34
Shaugh Bridge 09:21 12:21 15:21 18:36
Bickleigh, Camp 09:27 12:27 15:27 18:42
Robough By Pass 09:31 12:31 15:31 18:46
George, Park & Ride 09:34 12:34 15:34 18:49
Runway Road 18:51
Plymouth Marjon University 18:52
Derriford Hospital 18:55
Crownhill, Low Level 19:00
Peverell, Morrisons 19:04
MILEHOUSE Bus Depot 19:11

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares